COSIMO TERLIZZI

FESTIVALS (SELECTION)

2017
Biennale Danza | Venezia | IT
Homo Novus | Riga | LV
Vidéodanse — Centre Pompidou | Paris | FR

2016
Kunstenfestivaldesarts | Brussels | BE
Santarcangelo Festival | Santarcangelo | IT
Gender Bender | Bologna | IT
Bellaria Film Festival | Bellaria | IT
Sicilia Queer | Palermo | IT

2015
Festival d’Automne | Paris | FR
Torino Danza — Fonderie Limone | Torino | IT
Bari International Gender Film Festival | Bari | IT
Short Film Festival — Università Ca’ Foscari | Venezia | IT
Vidéodanse — Centre Pompidou | Paris | FR

2014
International Film Festival Rotterdam | Rotterdam | NL
Les ren­con­tres inter­na­tionales | Paris | FR | Berlin | DE
L’alternativa, fes­ti­val de cin­ema indipen­dent | Barcelona | E
Avvistamenti — Apulia Film Commission | Bari | IT - focus Terlizzi
Internationale Kurzfilmwoche Regensburg | Regensburg | DE
Journées de Soleure, Solothurner Filmtage | Solothurn | CH

2013
Rencontres du cinéma ital­ien à Grenoble et en Isère | Grenoble | FR - spe­cial jury prize
Milano Film Festival | Milano | IT
TLVFest | Tel Aviv | Israel
Sicilia Queer Film Fest | Palermo | IT
Bari International Film Festival | Bari | IT
Festival del Cinema Europeo | Lecce | IT

2012
Torino Film Festival | Torino | IT
Kino | Roma | IT — focus Terlizzi
Milano Film Festival | Milano | IT
Bari International Film Festival | Bari | IT
Contest | Roma | IT

2011
Mostra Internazionale del Nuovo Cinema | Pesaro | IT - focus Terlizzi
Festival Finzioni | Palermo | IT
perAspera Drammaturgie pos­si­bili | Bologna | IT
Avvistamenti | Molfetta BA | IT
Imaginaria Festival | Conversano BA | IT
Doc/it Professional Award | Bologna | IT
Molise Cinema Festival | Casacalenda CB | IT - 1st prize
Via Emilia Doc Fest | Reggio Emilia | IT
France Doc | Paris | FR
Astradoc | Napoli | IT
Si Metrica | Bologna | IT
Athens Video Art Festival | Athens | GR

2010
FIATI CORTI | Venezia | IT - 1st prize
RING! Festival della crit­ica cin­e­matografica | Alessandria | IT
Pasinetti | Venezia | IT - 1st prize
Venice Film Meting | Venezia | IT
Videominuto | Prato | IT
ASVOFF | Milano | IT
Biografilm Festival | Bologna | IT
Salina Doc Festival | Salina | IT - Jury men­tion
Net Indipendent Festival | Roma | IT - 1st prize
Ecofilm | Rodhos | GR
Scanno Natura Doc | Scanno, Sulmona |  IT - 1st prize
Asolo Art Film Festival | Asolo | IT - Best film
Premio Internazionale Reportage Mediterraneo| Marseille | FR

2009
Inter art city | Bruxelles | BE
Video.it | Torino | IT
L’alternativa, fes­ti­val de cin­ema indipen­dent | Barcelona | E
Omoviest | Napoli | IT
Mostra Internazionale del Nuovo Cinema | Pesaro | IT
Regard sur le Court Métrage au Sagunay | Quebec | CANADA
Milano Film Festival | Milano | IT - Special prize
Aarau One Minute Festival | Aarau | CH
Medimed | Barcelona | E
Festival Cinema Zero | Trento | IT
Sciacca Film Festival | Sciacca (AG) | IT - Best doc­u­men­tary
Flower Film Festival | Firenze | IT
Trento Film Festival | Trento | IT
2Festival del Cinema Europeo di Lecce | Lecce | IT
London Int. Doc. Festival | London | UK
Roma DocScient | Roma | IT - Jury men­tion

2008
Festival Internazionale del Film di Roma | Roma | IT
Optica | Gijon | Madrid | E | Paris | FR
Optica | Madrid | E
NPS Film Festival Rotterdam | Rotterdam | NL
Premio Videoclip Indipendente | Milano | IT
Mestre Film Festival | Mestre | Venezia | IT - 1st Prize
Festival Videominuto | Prato | IT - Jury Mention
Novara Cine Festival | Novara | IT - Best doc­u­men­tary
Calabria Film Festival | Catanzaro | IT - Jury prize
Festival del Cinema Indipendente di Foggia | Foggia | IT - 1st Prize
Ecologico International Film Festival  | Lecce | IT - Jury prize
Marcarolo Film Festival | Gavi (AL) | IT - Best film
Corti di Natura | Bari | IT - Best doc­u­men­tary
Lucania Film Festival | Pisticci | IT - Best doc­u­men­tary
Trani Film Festival | Trani | IT - Jury prize

2006
CinemArte  Documentaristi infedeli  | Bologna | IT

2005
Immaginaria Film Festival | Conversano (BA) | IT
Arcipelago Film Festival | Roma | IT
Mondo Piccolo Cinematografico Bresciello | Reggio Emilia | IT
Int. Doc Film Festival “Cronograf” Chisinau | Moldavia | E
Acquasale Corto Festival | Andria | IT - Best film
Officinema | Bologna | IT

2004
Visioni ital­iane | Bologna | IT

2003
Adriatico cin­ema  |  Bellaria | IT - Jury Mention

2002
Reggio Emilia Film Festival | Reggio Emilia | IT
Bergamo Film d’Arte | Bergamo | IT - 1st Prize
Videoevento | Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudengo | Torino | IT
TTV Festival | Riccione | IT
Mostra Int. del Cortometraggio | Montecatini Terme | IT

2000
Imaginale | Roma | IT  | Berlin | DE
Premio FEDIC | Casteggio | IT - 1st Prize
Corto in Bra | Bra | IT
Map Video | Ferrara | IT - Jury Mention
Visioni ital­iane | Bologna | IT

1999
Preview Neon | Bologna | IT

1998
Bellaria Film Festival | Bellaria | IT
Iceberg | Bologna | IT
L’immagine leg­gera | Palermo | IT